Published
Gerätewagen Wasserrettung (GW-W) – 5 Fahrzeuge
Notice number: 00542853-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DLRG LV Baden
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Equipment Vehicle Water Rescue (GW-W) for the concerns of water rescue in accordance with DIN EN 1789. The tender comprises five vehicles. The vehicles shall meet the following points: - GVW max. 5,500 kg - suitable for the transport of 6 persons on individual seats as well as the installation of a corresponding shelving system for the equipment - with seat arrangement 2/2/2 with 2 standard seats and 2 x 2 individual seats in a rail system - overall height max. 3,100 mm - payload of at least 1,800 kg in the stripped-down condition at curb weight without driver and crew (90 kg per person plus 15 kg PPE), without load, support load considered. Equipment Vehicle Water Rescue (GW-W) for the concerns of water rescue in accordance with DIN EN 1789. The tender comprises five vehicles. The vehicles shall meet the following points: - GVW max. 5,500 kg - suitable for the transport of 6 persons on individual seats as well as the installation of a corresponding shelving system for the equipment - with seat arrangement 2/2/2 with 2 standard seats and 2 x 2 individual seats in a rail system - overall height max. 3,100 mm - payload of at least 1,800 kg in the stripped-down condition at curb…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.