Published

    Geruestarbeiten FW HAB GEB237

    Notice number: 00584370-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStaatliches Bauamt SchweinfurtWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    B62HE402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, construction of a fire station Scaffolding work FW HAB GEB237 1960 m2 - erection, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 13210 m2Wo - provision, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 1960 m2 - dismantling, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 23 pc erection of support scaffold SW06 m for freestanding work scaffolds 4 pc erection of single-flight stairway H 8-9 m run B62HE402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, construction of a fire station Scaffolding work FW HAB GEB237 1960 m2 - erection, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 13210 m2Wo - provision, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 1960 m2 - dismantling, length-oriented, stationary scaffold, work and protective scaffold 23 pc erection of support scaffold SW06 m for freestanding work scaffolds 4 pc erection of single-flight stairway H 8-9 m run

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in