Published
Gerüstarbeiten Haus 7
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f1e2b220-0a5c-4d49-9137-66d77e5820d9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scaffolding of the facades of Building 7, with regard to all components (BT) West / North / East Purpose of the scaffolding: a) WDVS work on the West and South facade of BT West, b) Painting work on the North facades of all BT, c) Work on the roof surfaces and parapets of all BT, d) Work on the externally located sun protection systems on the facades of all BT (excluding the North facade) - Facade scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 - 4 - SW09 - W09 - H1 - B – LS - Facade scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 - 3 - SW06 - W06 - H1 - B – LS - Lightweight aluminium facade scaffold DIN EN 12811-1 - 3 - SW06 - W06 - H1 – LS (mounted on load distribution on the production hall) - Scaffold bridges, roofers’ catch scaffolds, stair towers, material and personnel lifts, scaffold coverings, rain protection and pedestrian protection canopies
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.