Published
Gerüstarbeiten Haus 7
Notice number: 00584579-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scaffolding of the façades of House 7, for all structural components (SC) West / North / East Purpose of the scaffolding: a) External thermal insulation composite system (ETICS) work on the West and South façade of SC West, b) Painting work on the North façades of all SC, c) Work on the roof surfaces and parapets of all SC, d) Work on the externally mounted sun-shading systems on the façades of all SC (excluding North façade) - Façade scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 - 4 - SW09 - W09 - H1 - B – LS - Façade scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 - 3 - SW06 - W06 - H1 - B – LS - Lightweight aluminium façade scaffold DIN EN 12811-1 - 3 - SW06 - W06 - H1 – LS (mounted on load distribution system on the production hall) - Scaffold bridges, roof tiler fall-protection scaffolds, stair towers, material and personnel hoists, scaffold sheeting, rain protection and pedestrian protection roofs Scaffolding of the façades of House 7, for all structural components (SC) West / North / East Purpose of the scaffolding: a) External thermal insulation composite system (ETICS) work on the West and South façade of SC West, b) Painting work on the North façades of all SC, c) Work on the roof surfaces and parapets of all…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.