Published
Gerüstbauarbeiten BA1
Notice number: 00597665-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Handwerkskammer Niederbayern-Oberpfalz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Execution of scaffolding works for construction phase BA 1, including working, protective, access and special scaffolds, as well as the required evidence and inspections. - Façade, working and protective scaffolds including provision and adaptations, approx. 8,241 m² - Deck scaffolds for outdoor and indoor areas, approx. 412 m² - Area scaffolds for outdoor and indoor areas, approx. 1,285 m³ - Stair towers, approx. 564 m - Fall protection for flat roofs, approx. 252 m - Special scaffold structures such as roof edge scaffoldings, bridging sections, cantilevers and scaffold cladding, approx. 4,294 m - Structural calculations, anchoring design, risk assessments, inspections and documentation Execution of scaffolding works for construction phase BA 1, including working, protective, access and special scaffolds, as well as the required evidence and inspections. - Façade, working and protective scaffolds including provision and adaptations, approx. 8,241 m² - Deck scaffolds for outdoor and indoor areas, approx. 412 m² - Area scaffolds for outdoor and indoor areas, approx. 1,285 m³ - Stair towers, approx. 564 m - Fall protection for flat roofs, approx. 252 m - Special scaffold…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.