Published
Gerüstbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00580085-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Core quantities for scaffolding construction work: Length-based free-standing scaffolds DIN EN 12810-1, as working scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 Load class 4 (3 kN/m²), width class SW09, cantilevered Building layout: U-shaped with inner courtyard External wall lengths: 2 x 65.70 m, 40.52 m, 25.38 m and 8.80 m Inner courtyard side wall lengths: 2 x 56.60 m, 23.02 m, 16.78 m, 2 x 8.80 m Building heights: 3.65 m and 5.15 m - Uppermost scaffold level: 5 m approx. 1,462 m² - Uppermost scaffold level: 4 m approx. 329 m² - Uppermost scaffold level: 3 m approx. 642 m² - Uppermost scaffold level: 3 m (in halls) approx. 676 m² - Deck widening 25 – 33 cm approx. 686 m - Deck widening 66 – 100 cm approx. 82 m - Internal guardrail system approx. 1,238 m - System lattice girders approx. 80 m - Scaffold staircases 4 – 5 m 5 units - Scaffold staircases 3 – 4 m 4 units - Static calculations lump-sum Core quantities for scaffolding construction work: Length-based free-standing scaffolds DIN EN 12810-1, as working scaffolds DIN EN 12811-1 Load class 4 (3 kN/m²), width class SW09, cantilevered Building layout: U-shaped with inner courtyard External wall lengths:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.