Published
Gestion aduanera para envios de escaso valor para la Sociedad Estatal de Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E.
Notice number: 00597208-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración-Comité de Inversiones de la Sociedad Estatal Correos y Telégrafos S.A
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the customs management of low-value shipments for the State-owned Company Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E., categorized under CPV code 79223000 as "Customs agent services". The service delivery will primarily occur at Correos' facilities in Madrid, with a strong emphasis on reducing paper usage throughout the execution. The contract is set for an initial six-month period, with the possibility of two additional six-month extensions, potentially extending the total duration to 18 months. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual business volume of 800,000.00 euros in the relevant service area, based on the best of the last three financial years. Offers remain valid for 18 months, and the deadline for submission is 02/10/2026 at 10:00, with economic offers opening immediately thereafter.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial execution period of 6 months. There are provisions for two possible extensions, each lasting 6 months. This means the total potential duration of the contract, including extensions, could be up to 18 months. No specific contract start or end dates are explicitly stated in the documents. The offer validity period is 18 months. The deadline for submitting offers is until 22/09/2026 at 23:59 or 02/10/2026 at 10:00, with the opening of economic offers on 02/10/2026 at 10:00.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000474542.html — “de la Oferta 18 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Presentación de recursos Tribunal administrativo central de recursos contractuales Dirección Postal AV General Peron, 38 (28020) Madrid España ES300 Plazo de Presentación…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000474542.pdf — “contrato, referido al mejor ejercicio de los tres últimos, de al menos 800.00,00 euros. Sobre la forma de acreditar estos requisitos, ver Anexo IV Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicación Criterios evaluable…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000478803.pdf — “al que se refiere el contrato, referido al mejor ejercicio de los tres últimos, de al menos 800.00,00 euros. Sobre la forma de acreditar estos requisitos, ver Anexo IV Condiciones de adjudicación Criterios de Adjudicació…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000468828.html — “€). Sobre la forma de acreditar estos requisitos, ver Anexo IV Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Volumen anual de negocios en el ámbito al que se refiere el contrato, referido al mejor e…”
- 5DOC_CD2026-000478803.html — “objeto del contrato en los tres últimos años, cuyo importe anual acumulado en el año de mayor ejecución sea igual o superior al 70 por ciento de la anualidad media del contrato. (335.826 €). Sobre la forma de acreditar e…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the customs management of low-value shipments for the State Society Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E.. This is further classified under CPV code 79223000 as "Customs agent services". The execution period for this service is six months, with the possibility of two six-month extensions. The service will be performed at Correos in Madrid.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000468828.html — “Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. Descripción del procedimiento Gestion aduanera para envios de escaso valor para la Sociedad Estatal de Correos y Telégrafos, S.A., S.M.E. Valor estimado del contrato 1.535.203,78 EUR. Presupuesto…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000478803.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CC270004 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 01-09-2026 a las 12:11 horas. Gestion aduanera para envios de escaso valor para la Sociedad Estatal de C…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000478803.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CC270004 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 01-09-2026 a las 12:11 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Gestion aduanera para envios…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000474542.xml34 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000478803.xml31 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000468828.xml26 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.