Published
ALT380_BA01 Hönningen, Profilierung Gewässerkorridor
Notice number: 00602006-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisverwaltung Ahrweiler - Stabsstelle Hochwasserresilienz und Aufbaukoordination
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The district of Ahrweiler intends to partially widen the riverbed of the Ahr in the municipal area of Hönningen as part of a river restoration and to enhance it ecologically. As part of this, in the partial construction section ALT380 – Hönningen town center (BA 01), the main excavation is to be carried out to widen the river flow cross-section, and then the ecological enhancement of the watercourse as well as the riverbank edge areas is to be carried out. BA01 is located between the Kapellenstraße bridge and the Hönningen bridge currently under construction in the downstream area (see enclosed site plan). The total length of the watercourse section to be worked on is approx. 1,100 m. In parallel to this BA01, BA03 will also be carried out in the Liers town center. If a tenderer considers submitting an offer for this section as well, it must be noted that both sections are to be executed overlapping/in parallel. Prior or subsequent work is not permitted. The items included in the invitation to tender are the following: - Pre-stripping of topsoil incl. vegetation layer - Accompanying the construction works by a pyrotechnician as subcontractor of the Contractor (AN) -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.