Published
ALT380_BA01 Hönningen, Profilierung Gewässerkorridor
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e4f7772c-0b4a-4700-baa5-236aa8e82986
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisverwaltung Ahrweiler - Stabsstelle Hochwasserresilienz und Aufbaukoordination
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The district of Ahrweiler intends to partially widen the riverbed of the Ahr within the municipality of Hönningen as part of a restoration of the watercourse and to enhance it ecologically. As part of this, in the partial construction section ALT380 – Hönningen town centre (BA 01), the main excavation required to widen the river discharge cross-section is to be carried out, followed by ecological enhancement of the watercourse and the riverbank areas. BA01 is located between the Kapellenstraße bridge and the Hönningen bridge currently under construction in the downstream area (see enclosed location plan). The overall watercourse section to be worked on has a length of approx. 1,100 m. In parallel with this BA01, BA03 is also carried out in the locality of Liers. If a bidder considers submitting an offer for this section as well, it should be noted that both sections must be carried out overlapping/ in parallel. Prior or subsequent execution is not permitted. The tender includes the following components: - Removal in advance of topsoil including vegetation layer - Construction monitoring by a fireworkers specialist as a subcontractor of the contractor - Step-by-step removal of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.