Published
Glas- und Gebäudereinigung im Polizeikommissariat 37 (PK 37), Am Alten Posthaus 6, 22041 Hamburg ab dem 01.09.2027 unbefristet
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f1ba0b59-40af-45ff-aef2-60029c82c1bd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- BVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract is for glass and building cleaning at Police Station 37 (PK 37), Am Alten Posthaus 6, 22041 Hamburg starting from 01.09.2027. The property is located in a five-storey compact building from 2008. The partial cleaning areas extend over 5 storeys (from the basement level to the 3rd floor/3.OG). The areas to be cleaned for ongoing cleaning amount to approx. 2,609 sq m; the glass and frame cleaning covers approx. 1,370 sq m.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.