Published
Glasfaserkabel-Ausbau (LWL); Strecke 6726 Naumburg (Saale) ESTW - KVz; km -000,135-020,450
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25657574
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG ? Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Fiber Optic Cable Expansion (FOC); Route 6726 Naumburg ESTW - KVz; km -000.135 - 020.450; Equipment of the section with 96'-FOC Cable F 5362; Installation in existing cable routing systems (concrete and GFK cable trough), use of existing conduit systems at crossings, underground installation of the cable in areas without existing or usable cable routing system (medium outdoor cable); New construction of 10 splice cabinets and 20 multi-length cabinets; Cable introduction into the ESTW site Naumburg (Saale); Extension of an existing FOC termination frame (ESTW-UZ Naumburg (Saale)) with splice and patch panels; Installation of 10 cable lengths totaling approximately 23.841 km. Fiber Optic Cable Expansion (FOC); Route 6726 Naumburg (Saale) ESTW - KVz; km -000.135-020.450
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.