Published

    GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) - PV-Anlage (OLB-2026-0360)

    Notice number: 00589107-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyAmt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit VergabeWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive installation and commissioning of a photovoltaic (PV) system at the GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Köthen campus, specifically for the "Interdisciplinary Research Center for Sustainable Food Production" (InFonaL) research building. The scope includes detailed technical planning, provision and installation of 450W PV modules with a penetration-free underconstruction for both non-green and green flat roof sections, DC and AC side cabling, installation of 50 KVA inverters and an inverter collector, extended documentation, commissioning, and datamanager installation. Key technical requirements mandate strict adherence to DIN, EN, and VDI/VDE standards, including specific wind and snow load calculations, a maximum 1.0% line loss for DC cabling with a minimum 4mm² cross-section, and crucially, prohibit any roof penetrations. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 11, 2027, and conclude by December 31, 2027, with defined binding deadlines for execution start and performance completion. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through disclosure of company turnover for the last three financial years and declarations of tax,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: January 11, 2027
    • Contract End Date: December 31, 2027
    • Total Duration: Approximately 11.5 months (from January 11, 2027 to December 31, 2027).
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The start of execution and the completion of performance (ready for acceptance) are defined as binding contractual deadlines.

    Sources

    • 1210_EU_ohne_Lose.pdf — “und Bescheinigungen entfällt, soweit die Eignung (Bieter und benannte andere Unternehmen) bereits im Teilnahmewettbewerb nachgewiesen ist. VB VHB-Bund - Ausgabe 2017 - Stand 2019 Seite 3 von 3 214 (Besondere Vertragsbedi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the comprehensive installation and commissioning of a photovoltaic (PV) system at GNUE Hochschule Köthen INFONAL.

    The Statement of Work summary includes:

    • Technical Planning: This encompasses the creation of detailed workshop plans for the PV system, including layout plans, string and wiring diagrams, electrical plans, yield forecasts, system statics, cable and fuse dimensioning, component data sheets, integration into feed-in management, surge protection, and coordination of interfaces with building control technology.
    • PV System DC Side: Provision and installation of 450 W crystalline solar modules for grid-connected PV systems, penetration-free underconstruction for both non-green and green flat roof sections with optimized ballasting, DC cabling from modules to inverters, potential equalization/earthing, and DC surge protection (Type 1/2).
    • PV System AC Side: Installation of 50 KVA grid-tie inverters, an inverter collector, an inverter rack (50 KVA with ballasting and roof integration), connection of the owner-provided main AC cable to the inverter collector, AC cabling from PV inverters to the collector, labeling and identification of AC cables and communication components, and installation of a 200 mm wide-span cable tray.
    • Extended Documentation and Testing: Preparation of extended plant documentation in accordance with DIN EN 62446-1/VDE 0126-23-1, including insulation, voltage, and current measurements under specified irradiation conditions (500 W/m² and 150-300 W/m²).
    • Beweissicherung (Proof of Security): Photographic documentation of the construction site situation (roof) before, during, and after construction activities.
    • Construction Scheduling: Development of a detailed construction schedule as a bar chart.
    • Commissioning: Notification for commissioning of the power generation system, confirmation from the manufacturer/installer, and declaration of operational readiness.
    • Datamanager Installation: Supply, mounting, wiring, connection, parameterization, integration of inverters and meters, communication setup, implementation of grid operator requirements, functional testing, documentation of IP addresses/interfaces, and operator instruction, along with a DIN rail power supply.
    • Site Management and Safety: Site setup, provision of tools, material transport, supervision, insurance, provision of scaffolding, ladders, and fall protection at building edges suitable for a flat roof with extensive greening, and the use of a freight elevator.
    • Waste Management: Disposal of waste materials and recycling of valuable materials in accordance with the German Circular Economy and Waste Management Act.
    • Interface Coordination: The PV plant constructor is responsible for extended workshop planning for the underconstruction, CAD adjustments of the underconstruction to the offered PV modules, and handover of the underconstruction workshop planning to the roof greening contractor.

    Sources

    • 1LV_OLB-2026-0360.pdf — “| Ordnungszahl Leistungsbeschreibung Menge ME | Einheitspreis in EUR | Gesamtbetrag in EUR | Errichter der Dachbegrünung. Seites des PV Anlagenerrichters muss auf Basis der übergebenen Planung die erweiterte Werkplanung…
    • 2FB223_KKE4-005.pdf — “| | 10 10 | Solarmodule 450 W für netzgekoppelte PV- Anlagen | 362,000 | St | | | | | 20 | UK Flachdach | 54,000 | St | | | | | 30 | UK Gründach | 308,000 | St | | | | | 40 | Gleichstromverkabelung Module-Wechselrichter…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • LV_OLB-2026-0360.X83
    • Anlage 21 WeitereBesVertragsBed.pdf
    • 210_EU_ohne_Lose.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in