Published
GNUE LSA Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg und Universitätsklinikum Halle (UKH), 2. BA - Los 30 Bauendreinigung, Haus D und E (SLB-2026-0348)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-234ad388-76ff-4723-8f6f-5c5ba8edd8a3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement Magdeburg, Zentraleinheit ZE112 - Vergabe
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Final construction cleaning of Building D and E: - Interim cleaning, approx. 4,086 m² - Window/door surfaces inside and outside (wood, steel, aluminum, HPL), approx. 1,392 m² - Floor coverings (paint, tiles, terrazzo, linoleum, PV, concrete), approx. 4,086 m² - HVAC pipes, approx. 10,500 m - Ventilation ducts, approx. 750 m² - Laboratory furniture, approx. 5,200 m² (quantity basis: 60% of the floor area of laboratory rooms x approx. 6 levels per furniture item) - Office furniture, lockers, sanitary and lighting fixtures, approx. 1,500 pieces Execution in sections
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.