Published

    GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1), Baustromanlage, Baubeleuchtung und Bauheizung

    Notice number: 00579353-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyUniversitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AöRWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AöR
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive provision, installation, maintenance, and subsequent dismantling of a temporary construction power supply system, construction site lighting, and construction heating for the "GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1)" project at Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR. The scope encompasses the supply and management of various distribution boards, approximately 5,000 meters of H07RN-F cable network, LED light strips, emergency sign lights, and 6 kW construction heaters, along with earthing, scheduled inspections, 24-hour fault rectification, relocation services, and complete documentation. Technical requirements mandate adherence to GAEB regulations for data exchange, including the DA XML interface for electronic offer data and specified procedures for electronic construction invoicing. The contract is slated to run from October 19, 2026, to August 31, 2029, requiring bidders to demonstrate financial stability through turnover submissions for the past three years, a declaration of no insolvency, and confirmation of fulfilling all tax and social security obligations.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: October 19, 2026.
    • Contract end date: August 31, 2029.
    • Total duration: The total duration of the contract is 2 years and 317 days.
    • Key milestones or phases: The start date and completion date of the service are defined as binding deadlines. Additionally, other individual deadlines may be specified in an attached construction schedule, though these are not detailed in the provided document snippets.

    Sources

    • 1VHB_214_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AöR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1) Le…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of construction power supply (Baustromanlage), construction lighting (Baubeleuchtung), and construction heating (Bauheizung). This work is part of the "GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1)" project located at Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR.

    Sources

    • 1VHB_222_Kalkulation_ueber_Endsumme.pdf — “222 (Preisermittlung bei Kalkulation über die Endsumme) Bieter Baumaßnahme Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum…
    • 2VHB_216_Verzeichnis_vorzulegende_Unterlagen.pdf — “216 (Verzeichnis der im Vergabeverfahren vorzulegenden Unterlagen) Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Datum 20.08.2026 Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pande…
    • 3VHB_221_Zuschlagskalkulation.pdf — “Bieter 221 (Preisermittlung bei Zuschlagskalkulation) Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Datum Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Hal…
    • 4VHB_244_Datenverarbeitung.pdf — “Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 244 (Datenverarbeitung) Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1) Leistung Baust…
    • 5VHB_211_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “211 EU (Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU - Einheitliche Fassung) Vergabestelle Vergabeart Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR Kiefernweg 34 X 06120 Halle (Saale) Deutschland ☐ ☐ offenes Verfahren nicht offene…
    • 6VHB_214_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AöR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1) Le…
    • 7VHB_235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf — “235 (Verzeichnis der Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen) Bieter Vergabenummer Datum PRZ1-4900 Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieres…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • VHB_241_Abfall.pdf
    • VHB_222_Kalkulation_ueber_Endsumme.pdf
    • VHB_235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in