Published
GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1), Baustromanlage, Baubeleuchtung und Bauheizung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8b9489fc-4eae-4976-9d1b-4506a471ffc9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AöR
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender requires the provision, installation, maintenance, and eventual removal of temporary construction power supply, lighting, and heating systems for the GNUE New build Pandemic Resilience Center Halle, Building 1 (PRZ1). The comprehensive scope includes supplying and maintaining various distribution boards, approximately 5,000m of H07RN-F cable network, 18 LED light strips, 10 emergency exit signs, and 15 x 6 kW construction heaters. The contractor will be responsible for connecting to existing infrastructure, creating wall penetrations, and ensuring monthly inspections and 24-hour fault rectification. Key technical requirements include strict compliance with VOB Part C, DIN, VDE, AMEV, MLAR, and relevant building regulations, with all work and assembly plans, detailed drawings, and calculations submitted digitally in PDF and CAD formats. The contract's total duration is 35 months, commencing October 19, 2026, and concluding August 31, 2029, with specific operational periods for construction heating between January and April in both 2028 and 2029, and a 9-month holding period for crane distributors.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract start date is October 19, 2026. The contract end date is August 31, 2029. The total duration of the holding period is 35 months, spanning from October 2026 to August 2029.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The construction heating systems are to be installed, connected to the construction power system, and operated during two periods: January 2028 to April 2028, and October 2028 to April 2029.
- A holding period of 9 months is allocated for the connection crane distributors, lasting until the completion of the shell construction work.
Sources
- 1VHB_214_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer PRZ1-4900 Baumaßnahme Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) AÖR, Ernst-Grube-Straße 40, 06120 Halle (Saale) GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ 1) Le…”
- 2PRZ1-4900-Baustromanlage__Baubeleuchtung__Bauheizung.PDF — “Vorhaltezeit von 35 Monaten. Als Vorhaltezeit ist der Zeitraum von Oktober 2026 bis August 2029 vorgesehen. Abweichend hiervon sind die Bauheizungen in den Zeiträumen von Januar 2028 bis April 2028 sowie von Oktober 2028…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Baustromanlage, Baubeleuchtung, Bauheizung" (Construction power supply, construction lighting, construction heating), primarily involves the provision, installation, maintenance, and eventual removal of temporary electrical infrastructure, lighting, and heating systems for the "GNUE Neubau Pandemieresilienz-Zentrum Halle, Gebäude 1 (PRZ1)" project.
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Construction Power Supply (Baustromanlage): This encompasses the installation and maintenance of main distribution cabinets (e.g., 125 A and 63 A with various CEE and Schutzkontaktsteckdosen), end distributors, and connecting them to the existing infrastructure (e.g., connection work at the transformer station and "Haus Kreuzvorwerk 6"). It also involves the provision, relocation, and connection of various types of rubber insulated cables (e.g., H07RN-F 5G2,5, 4G150, 4G50, 5G16, 5G6, 3G2,5), including their mounting (e.g., on collective holders, clamps, cable ties, or on stands) and necessary connection sleeves. Monthly inspections of distribution cabinets for proper condition and function, including visual and functional checks and documentation, are also required.
- Construction Lighting (Baubeleuchtung): While not as explicitly detailed as power supply, the SOW includes end distributors specifically for lighting.
- Construction Heating (Bauheizung): The scope includes the provision, relocation, and monthly inspection of construction heaters, including connection work and necessary ancillary tasks.
- Ancillary Works and General Requirements: The tender also requires the execution of connection work, provision of various CEE plugs and sockets (16A, 32A, 63A), and the creation of wall penetrations (e.g., in concrete for cable entries). The contractor is responsible for preparing and submitting work and assembly plans, detailed drawings, and calculations. All assembly work must be supervised and controlled by an authorized project and technical construction management from the contractor. Additionally, general requirements include providing complete and functional services according to VOB, Part C, and ensuring the delivery, installation, and operational connection of components and equipment.
Sources
- 1PRZ1-4900-Baustromanlage__Baubeleuchtung__Bauheizung.PDF — “Bauheizer je Bauheizer monatlich auf ordnungsgemäßen Zustand und Funktion prüfen. 132,000 Mt | 01.01.0080 | Umsetzen eines vorbeschriebenen Bauheizers einschließlich aller erforderlichen Nebenarbeiten, Anschlussarbeiten,…”
- 2PRZ1-4900-Baustromanlage__Baubeleuchtung__Bauheizung_EFB_223.PDF — “01.01.0006 | Verteilerschränke monatlich zu prüfen | 33,000 Mt | | | | | 01.01.0007 | Steckdosen Hauptverteiler 125 A | 3,000 St | | | | | 01.01.0008 | Vorhaltung eines vorstehend beschriebenen Verteilers für die Dauer d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 28 FILES
- VHB_124_Eigenerklaerung_zur_Eignung.pdf832 KBPDF
- Eigenerklärung_zur_Umsetzung_der_Russland-Sanktionen.pdf109 KBPDF
- VHB_241_Abfall.pdf75 KBPDF
and 21 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.