Published
GOK, Sanierung technische Infrastruktur
Notice number: 00538548-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- BE, construction aids, safety and coordination services, traffic safety during construction period - Landscaping works - Surface/road breaking approx. 59,890 m² - Civil engineering works for drinking water and fire water pipelines and pipe laying works for drinking and fire water 8,928 m - Civil engineering works for electrical installations approx. 14,860 m - Laying of empty cable ducts and installation of cable pulling shafts approx. 59,000.00 m - Upgrading of cable pulling shafts, including core drilling and installation of seals - Performing core drilling, including installation of necessary wall penetrations for existing buildings - Dismantling of drinking water pipelines approx. 2,300 m - Structural calculations and execution drawings for structures "fire water cisterns" - Structural calculations and execution drawings for shoring - BE, construction aids, safety and coordination services, traffic safety during construction period - Landscaping works - Surface/road breaking approx. 59,890 m² - Civil engineering works for drinking water and fire water pipelines and pipe laying works for drinking and fire water 8,928 m - Civil engineering works for electrical installations…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.