Published
Izgradnja dijela županijske ceste ŽC6014 u naselju Donje Biljane na području Grada Benkovca
Notice number: 93739
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Županijska uprava za ceste Zadarske županije
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project concerns the construction of a section of county road ŽC6014 in the settlement of Donje Biljane, from station 15+0.00 to station 18+900.00 km, with a total length of 3.9 km. The intervention starts at Suhovara (behind the building - road overpass on highway A1) and ends at the intersection with state road DC502. The road ŽC6014, with a total length of 22.02 km, starts at the junction with the county road. At the beginning of the route, an intersection will be constructed with the access road to the County Waste Management Center of Zadar County. The road is located in an area where several quarry sites (material borrow pits) are situated. The existing public road is approximately 6-10 meters wide (graveled white road), or 5.0 meters (asphalted road) with unarranged shoulders, berms, gutters, slopes, and stormwater drainage. The planned construction is a two-lane carriageway 2x3.25 m with bilateral shoulders 1.0 meter wide. The total carriageway crown width is 8.5 meters. The design speed is 70 km/h except in zones with restrictions where the route elements cannot meet the design speed. In the intersection area (access road to the Waste Management Center) a sidewalk…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.