Published
Greutschule Neubau - Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00542618-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Aalen - Hochbauamt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
715 m3 Trench excavation for sewer rehabilitation 550 lfm Pipeline installation DN110 to DN400 18 pcs Inspection shafts 1 pc Cistern with 11.5 m3 volume incl. accessories 170 lfm Drainage pipe DN100 1,130 m2 Concrete paving 150 m2 Natural stone paving Porphyry 100 m2 Lawn joint paving 2,255 m2 Asphalt paving 265 lfm Edge confinement concrete deep curb 595 lfm Edge confinement concrete paving, single row 400 m2 Wood chips in play areas 160 m2 Synthetic surface (small playing field) 600 m2 Planting area 1,470 m2 Lawn area 24 pcs Tree planting 62 pcs Wall panels 45 pcs Precast reinforced concrete elements (exposed concrete) 210 lfm Concrete block steps 715 m3 Trench excavation for sewer rehabilitation 550 lfm Pipeline installation DN110 to DN400 18 pcs Inspection shafts 1 pc Cistern with 11.5 m3 volume incl. accessories 170 lfm Drainage pipe DN100 1,130 m2 Concrete paving 150 m2 Natural stone paving Porphyry 100 m2 Lawn joint paving 2,255 m2 Asphalt paving 265 lfm Edge confinement concrete deep curb 595 lfm Edge confinement concrete paving, single row 400 m2 Wood chips in play areas 160 m2 Synthetic surface (small playing field) 600 m2 Planting area 1,470 m2 Lawn area 24 pcs Tree…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.