Published
Groupement de commandes pour des prestations d'interprétariat en langues étrangères et de traduction écrite pour le Département des Yvelines et le Département des Hauts-de-Seine
Notice number: 00552977-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental des Yvelines
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single-award service framework agreement for the provision of foreign language interpreting and written translation services to the Departments of Yvelines and Hauts-de-Seine, primarily supporting communication with non-French speaking populations in social and medico-social environments. The scope encompasses regular on-site, telephone, or teleconference interpreting, alongside written translations delivered electronically or, for sworn translations, in paper format with included shipping costs. Bidders must present a comprehensive methodology covering service organization, order handling, interpreter designation, management, invoicing, and quality assurance processes, including the provision of equipment for simultaneous interpreting when required. Financial requirements specify a total contract value ranging from a minimum of 260,000 euro(s) excluding VAT to a maximum of 1,640,000 euro(s) excluding VAT over the contract's potential four-year duration, with financial standing verifiable through bank declarations or insurance certificates for new companies. The contract commences on December 3, 2026, or its notification date, for an initial one-year period,…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a duration of 1 year, commencing on December 3, 2026, or its notification date if that is later. It is tacitly renewable 3 times, each for a period of 1 year. Order forms can be issued until the final day of the framework agreement's validity. A launch meeting for the contract will be held after the market notification but prior to the effective start date of December 3, 2026.
Sources
- 1CCAP 2026-0160 vf modif.pdf — “courants. Consultation n°20260160 CCAP 7 / 21 ■ Présentation des bons de commande : Les prestations à réaliser sont définies au fur et à mesure des besoins au moyen de bons de commande qui comportent : - nom et adresse d…”
- 2Correspondance_MPI_1859496.pdf — “ou cela sort-il tout simplement du champ d'application de ce contrat ? Réponse: Les prestations de traduction et d'interprétariat de ce marché sont prévues dans les horaires habituels des services. De manière exceptionne…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing foreign language interpretation and written translation services for the Department of Yvelines and the Department of Hauts-de-Seine. These services are primarily for social and medico-social environments, assisting department agents in communicating with non-French speaking populations. The services include regular on-site interpreting (vacation type) as well as telephone or teleconference interpreting.
The statement of work summary highlights the following core deliverables:
- For written translation services, all deliverables must be submitted in a standard electronic format (e.g., .doc or similar) allowing for information recovery, delivered via email or secure platform.
- Upon the Department's request, specific deliverables, such as sworn translations, may be provided in paper format, with associated shipping costs included in the translation service price.
- For physical interpretation services, the contractor is required to provide an intervention report or slip that details the activity performed, including the involved sites, site code, requester's name, type of service, language, and start and end times. This report must be signed by both parties and attached to the monthly invoices.
Sources
- 1CCAP 2026-0160 vf modif.pdf — “Conseil Départemental des Yvelines Direction Générale Adjointe des Solidarités MARCHÉ PUBLIC ACCORD-CADRE DE SERVICES Prestations d'interprétariat en langues étrangères et de traduction écrite pour le Département des Yve…”
- 2CCTP 2026-0160 vf.docx — “personne publique, dans un délai de deux jours ouvrés maximum à compter de la demande. Suite à la demande de la personne publique, le titulaire établit un devis qui inclut toutes les sujétions nécessaires à l’exécution d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- ActeEngagement CD78 2026-0160.rtf774 KBRTF
- ActeEngagement CD92 2026-0160.rtf774 KBRTF
- RC 2026-0160.pdf157 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.