Published
Grundinstandsetzung Nordmole Hafen List auf Sylt
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-896868e8-6f67-44a0-a6d6-717536a5ddc2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kurverwaltung List auf Sylt
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for object planning for engineering structures, as per § 41 HOAI, for the comprehensive basic refurbishment of the North Pier in the Port of List on Sylt. The required services span all nine HOAI service phases, encompassing basic evaluation, preliminary and draft planning, approval and execution planning, preparation and assistance with award, construction supervision, and subsequent object support, alongside special services like cost control and local construction supervision. Submissions must be made electronically in German, include a detailed solution proposal, and are reserved for specific professions in accordance with § 75 VgV and § 65 LBO SH, requiring a commitment under the Verpflichtungsgesetz. The contract is slated to commence immediately upon commissioning, with an anticipated completion date for the construction period, including full acceptance, by December 31, 2028. Applicants must provide declarations of their annual total turnover and turnover specific to relevant services for the last three financial years, and maintain professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of EUR 1,500,000 for personal injury and EUR 275,000…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: Immediately after commissioning.
- Contract end date: The end of the construction period, with full acceptance, is December 31, 2028.
- Total duration: Not explicitly stated as a single duration, but can be inferred from the start and end dates.
- Key milestones or phases:
- Leistungsphase 1 (Basic evaluation)
- Leistungsphase 2 (Preliminary planning)
- Leistungsphase 3 (Draft planning)
- Leistungsphase 4 (Approval planning)
- Leistungsphase 5 (Execution planning)
- Leistungsphase 6 (Preparation for awarding)
- Leistungsphase 7 (Assistance with awarding)
- Leistungsphase 8 (Object supervision/construction management, referenced in the document regarding additional services)
- Leistungsphase 9 (Object support).
Further contract dates will be agreed upon with additional commissioning according to section 3.3 of the contract.
Sources
- 101 Vertragsmuster Ingenieurbauwerke mitAnl.pdf — “Erweiterung oder Wiederholung des Leistungsinhalts bzw. der er- brachten und freigegeben Leistungen enthalten, und Änderungen des Leistungs- ziels, der Vertragsziele oder des Leistungsablaufs sowie zusätzliche Leistungen…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, identified as "Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke gem. § 41 HOAI" (Object planning for engineering structures according to § 41 HOAI) for the "Grundinstandsetzung der Nordmole im Hafen List auf Sylt" (Basic refurbishment of the North Pier in the Port of List on Sylt), encompasses the following service phases and deliverables:
- Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Evaluation) (2.00%) - Includes analyzing basics, clarifying technical contexts, and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary Planning) (20.00%) - Involves analyzing foundations, coordinating objectives with public law and third-party plans, investigating solution options considering design, purpose, economy, and environmental compatibility, procuring and evaluating official maps, developing and evaluating a planning concept including alternatives, clarifying technical contexts, pre-coordinating permit feasibility with authorities, assisting in negotiations for subsidies, explaining the concept to third parties, revising the concept based on feedback, cost estimation, and documenting results.
- Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Draft Planning) (25.00%) - Developing the draft based on preliminary planning, including drawings, explanations, calculations, determining eligible costs, assisting in creating financing plans and applications, assisting in explaining the preliminary draft to third parties and revising it, pre-coordinating permit feasibility with authorities, cost calculation, and summarizing results.
- Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning) (5.00%) - Preparing and compiling documents for public-law and approval procedures, including applications for exceptions, creating land acquisition plans and registers, completing and adapting planning documents, coordinating with authorities, assisting in approval procedures, and contributing to statements on objections.
- Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning) (15.00%) - Developing the execution plan based on phases 3 and 4, including detailed drawings, explanations, calculations, providing work results for other participants, integrating their contributions, and completing the execution planning during object execution.
- Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation of Award) (13.00%) - Determining quantities, preparing tender documents (e.g., performance descriptions, special contract conditions), defining key execution phases, cost determination based on priced service specifications, cost control by comparing priced service specifications with cost calculation, and compiling tender documents.
- Leistungsphase 7: Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance with Award) (4.00%) - Obtaining, reviewing, and evaluating offers, creating price comparisons, compiling services of participating parties, conducting bidder meetings, preparing award proposals, documenting the award process, comparing tender results with priced service specifications and cost calculation, and assisting with contract award.
- Leistungsphase 8: Bauoberleitung (Construction Supervision) (15.00%) - Supervising local construction supervision, coordinating participants in object supervision, checking plans for conformity with the object to be executed, establishing, updating, and monitoring a schedule, initiating default procedures with contractors, cost determination, acceptance of construction services, monitoring functionality tests of plant components and the entire system, and applying for and participating in official acceptances.
- Leistungsphase 9: Objektbetreuung (Object Support) (2.00%) - Technical assessment of defects within warranty periods, object inspection for defect detection before the expiry of limitation periods for defect claims, and assisting in the release of collateral.
In addition to these phases, special services ("besondere Leistungen") include:
- Cost control
- Checking change orders
- Creating a building logbook
- Creating as-built plans
- Local construction supervision, which involves plausibility checking of staking, monitoring the execution of construction services, assisting in contractor briefing, monitoring object execution for compliance, checking and evaluating the justification of change orders, conducting control tests, monitoring the rectification of defects, keeping a construction diary, assisting in measurement with contractors and checking measurements, assisting in official acceptances, assisting in the acceptance of services and deliveries, invoice verification, and assisting in monitoring functionality tests of plant components and the entire system.
Sources
- 1II-7-1_Formblatt_Honorar.xlsx — “- ,,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,,e),,,pauschal,- / - ,,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,,f),,,pauschal,- / - ,,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,,,gesamt,,,0 ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,"5Die Berechnung des Honorars ist auf gesond…”
- 201 Vertragsmuster Ingenieurbauwerke mitAnl.pdf — “der Tätigkeiten eine Verpflichtungserklärung über die gewissenhafte Erfüllung der Obliegenheiten nach dem Verpflichtungsgesetz vom 02. März 1974 abzugeben. Sie sorgen dafür, dass gegebenenfalls auch mit den Leistungen fa…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- 02 Maßnahmenbeschreibung Sanierung Hafenmolen List.pdf65 KBPDF
- II-4_Verpflichtungserklärung_anderer_Unternehmen.docx19 KBDOCX
- eForm_16_3637.pdf2.0 MBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.