Published
Grundschule Bültenweg, Anbau Außenaufzug - Rohbauarbeiten - LH
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7f291ffb-f6d4-4651-bf5f-a6bee9591974
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Braunschweig Fachbereich Bauordnung und Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In addition to various disassembly and reinstallation works, the scope of services comprises the following main quantities: 45 m² demolition of paved areas made of composite stone paving, d= approx. 8 cm. 5 pcs boulders repositioning 31 m² landscaping incl. excavated material, shrubs/trees/plants demolition 82 m³ soil excavation including removal and disposal, for building pit, area for lift substructure and construction of new basement stairway 1 pc dismantling of basement stairway with handrail and grab bar 1 pc partial dismantling of retaining wall for basement stairway with separation cut through concrete wall 1 pc dismantling, storage and reinstallation of street lighting fixture 55 m³ backfilling work areas 2 pcs slab pressure tests 8 m³ lean concrete infill, C 16/20 12 m³ cast-in-place concrete of the ground slab and lift walls 5 m³ cast-in-place concrete of the retaining wall at angles with foundation 2 m³ cast-in-place concrete of the stair flights and landings 65 m² formwork for the lift walls, ground slabs, angled retaining walls and stair flights 3.25 t reinforced concrete steel B500A to DIN 488 1 t steel reinforcement mats B500A to DIN 488, storage mats 24 pcs…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.