Published
Grundschule Bültenweg, Anbau Außenaufzug - Rohbauarbeiten - LH
Notice number: 00582514-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Braunschweig Fachbereich Bauordnung und Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In addition to various de-installation and re-installation works, the scope of services includes the following main quantities: 45 m² demolition of paved area surfacing made of interlocking stone paving, d= approx. 8 cm. 5 pcs repositioning of boulders 31 m² landscaping incl. soil, shrubs/ trees/ plants dismantled 82 m³ excavation and removal of excavated soil, for construction pit, lift understructure area and for installing a new basement stairway 1 pc dismantling of basement stairway including handrail and handgrip 1 pc partial dismantling of angle retaining wall of basement stairway with separating cut of concrete wall 1 pc dismantling, storage and re-installation of street lighting luminaire 55 m³ backfilling of working areas 2 pcs slab pressure tests 8 m³ lean concrete infill, C 16/20 12 m³ in-situ concrete of ground floor slab and lift walls 5 m³ in-situ concrete of angle retaining wall with foundation 2 m³ in-situ concrete of stair flights and landings 65 m² formwork for lift walls, ground slabs, angle retaining walls and stair flights 3.25 t reinforcing steel B500A according to DIN 488 1 t reinforcing steel mesh B500A according to DIN 488, storage mats 24 pcs subsequent…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.