Published
Grundschule Wallenbaum Saarbrücken - Erweiterungsneubau - EMB
Notice number: 00550497-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gebäudemanagementbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken - GMS
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The 3-storey, partially basemented new building with rooms for afternoon care and administration is connected to the eastern staircase of the existing building by a new connecting wing and will be accessed via this in later operation. Partial demolition of masonry of existing building approx. 35 m3 Dismantling and disposal of asphalt surfaces approx. 310 m2 Demolition of concrete ceiling and concrete beams in coal cellar approx. 32 m3 Demolition of masonry in coal cellar approx. 57 m3 Excavation of construction pit approx. 2,600 m3 In-situ concrete base slab basement, watertight reinforced concrete, C30/37 approx. 110 m3 In-situ concrete base slab ground floor, reinforced concrete C30/37 approx. 325 m3 Formwork ceiling slab basement to 2nd floor approx. 3,800 m2 In-situ concrete ceiling slab basement to 2nd floor approx. 1,000 m3 In-situ concrete external wall basement, watertight reinforced concrete, C30/37 approx. 100 m2 Formwork external wall basement, formwork type S2 approx. 615 m2 In-situ concrete external and internal walls ground floor to 2nd floor, C30/37 approx. 520 m3 Formwork external and internal walls ground floor to 2nd floor, formwork S2 approx. 5,100 m2 Rebar…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.