Published
Grundschule Wallenbaum Saarbrücken - Erweiterungsneubau - EMB
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7905004e-1333-415e-a569-d11af0d2de35
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gebäudemanagementbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken - GMS
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The 3-storey, partly basement new building with rooms for afternoon care as well as administration is connected to the eastern staircase of the existing building by a new connecting wing and is accessed via this connection during later operation. Partial demolition of existing building masonry approx. 35 m3 Dismantling + disposal of asphalt surfaces approx. 310 m2 Demolition of concrete slab and concrete beams of coal cellar approx. 32 m3 Demolition of masonry of coal cellar approx. 57 m3 Excavation of construction pit approx. 2,600 m3 In-situ concrete ground slab basement, waterproof reinforced concrete, C30/37 approx. 110 m3 In-situ concrete ground slab ground floor reinforced concrete C30/37 approx. 325 m3 Formwork ceiling slab basement to floor 2 approx. 3,800 m2 In-situ concrete ceiling slab basement to floor 2 approx. 1,000 m3 In-situ concrete exterior wall basement, waterproof reinforced concrete, C30/37 approx. 100 m2 Formwork exterior wall basement, formwork type S2 approx. 615 m2 In-situ concrete exterior and interior walls ground floor to floor 2, C30/37 approx. 520 m3 Formwork exterior and interior walls ground floor to floor 2, formwork S2 approx. 5,100…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.