Published
GS EDS, Haus 6 - Tief- und Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00552318-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Veitshöchheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Main quantities: Total: approx. 1,400 m² Earthworks: Excavation: approx. 4,000 m³ Surfacing works: Impact protection surface (EPDM): approx. 30 m² Concrete paving: approx. 1,300 m² Edgings: approx. 180 m Concrete works: Concrete wall/SB3: approx. 70 m³ Stairs/steps: approx. 55 m Seating steps: approx. 60 m Green areas: Mixed perennial plantings: approx. 30 m² Trees: 8 units Handrails & fall protection: Handrails: approx. 7 m Fall protection: approx. 25 m Gates: 2 units Sliding gates: 1 unit Lights: Light pillars: 4 units Equipment items such as waste containers, barrier bollards, seating elements, sun loungers, bicycle racks, signs, and shelter for the bus stop. Main quantities: Total: approx. 1,400 m² Earthworks: Excavation: approx. 4,000 m³ Surfacing works: Impact protection surface (EPDM): approx. 30 m² Concrete paving: approx. 1,300 m² Edgings: approx. 180 m Concrete works: Concrete wall/SB3: approx. 70 m³ Stairs/steps: approx. 55 m Seating steps: approx. 60 m Green areas: Mixed perennial plantings: approx. 30 m² Trees: 8 units Handrails & fall protection: Handrails: approx. 7 m Fall protection: approx. 25 m Gates: 2 units Sliding gates: 1 unit Lights: Light pillars: 4 units…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.