Published
GS Rosa Luxemburg, Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00565687-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Halle (Saale), Fachbereich Recht, Team Vergabe Bauleistungen/Bauplanungen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 2,525 m³ soil excavation contaminated soil (excluding disposal) - Supply 1,300 m³ fill soil - Supply and install 2,300 m² paving - Supply and install 660 m curbs - 1,100 m² EPDM surfaces playgrounds - Supply and install 98 m ball catching fence H 4000 mm - Build 3.7 m³ natural stone dry wall - Install 120 m rod drain pipe DN 100 playground - Supply and install 1 pc grease separator - Excavate and backfill 330 m cable trenches - Supply and install 7 pcs seating fences - Supply and install 9 pcs rounded seating elements (concrete) - Supply and install 1 pc low parcours - Supply and install 4 pcs climbing landscape - Supply and install 1 pc pergola L 12.00 x W 3.00 m - Supply and install 10 pcs bicycle racks - Supply and install 1 pc tool shed - Plant 2,525 pcs shrubs - Supply and plant 40 pcs deciduous trees - Create 490 m² shrub areas - Create 1,550 m² lawns - Create 800 m² meadow areas - 2,525 m³ soil excavation contaminated soil (excluding disposal) - Supply 1,300 m³ fill soil - Supply and install 2,300 m² paving - Supply and install 660 m curbs - 1,100 m² EPDM surfaces playgrounds - Supply and install 98 m ball catching fence H 4000 mm - Build 3.7 m³ natural stone dry wall -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.