Published
GS Rosa Luxemburg, Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-290a0e10-a7f8-457b-91d4-6fcbbca1a20c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Halle (Saale), Fachbereich Recht, Team Vergabe Bauleistungen/Bauplanungen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 2,525 m³ soil removal of contaminated soil (without disposal) - Supply 1,300 m³ fill soil - Supply and install 2,300 m² paving - Supply and install 660 m curbs - 1,100 m² EPDM coverings for playing fields - Supply and install 98 m ball catch fence height 4000 mm - Construct 3.7 m³ natural stone dry wall - Install 120 m drain pipe DN 100 on playing field - Supply and install 1 grease separator - Excavate and refill 330 m cable trenches - Supply and install 7 seating fences - Supply and install 9 rounded seating elements (concrete) - Supply and install 1 low parcours - Supply and install 4 climbing landscapes - Supply and install 1 pergola L 12.00 x W 3.00 m - Supply and install 10 bicycle racks - Supply and install 1 equipment house - Plant 2,525 shrubs - Supply and plant 40 deciduous trees - Establish 490 m² shrub areas - Establish 1,550 m² lawns - Establish 800 m² meadow areas
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.