Published
GW 70 Außenanlagen BT A2 - Ersatzneubau Bürgerheim Rheinfelden (Baden)
Notice number: 00545902-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Rheinfelden (Baden) - Gebäudemanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
GW 70 Outdoor Facilities BT A2 Scope of Services: GW 70 Outdoor Facilities BT A2 including: - 27 m² paved area with 17 m roller layer as edging - Vegetation works, 810 m² lawn seeding, 38 m² planting - 4.5 m² raised bed with approx. 97 m tension cables for vertical greening - 1 year completion maintenance - 4 years development maintenance Execution time: Expected start: 20 November 2026 (CW 47/2026) Expected completion of construction measure: 18 December 2026 (CW 51/2026) Expected completion of lawn seeding, planting: 30 April 2027 (CW 17/2027) GW 70 Outdoor Facilities BT A2 Scope of Services: GW 70 Outdoor Facilities BT A2 including: - 27 m² paved area with 17 m roller layer as edging - Vegetation works, 810 m² lawn seeding, 38 m² planting - 4.5 m² raised bed with approx. 97 m tension cables for vertical greening - 1 year completion maintenance - 4 years development maintenance Execution time: Expected start: 20 November 2026 (CW 47/2026) Expected completion of construction measure: 18 December 2026 (CW 51/2026) Expected completion of lawn seeding, planting: 30 April 2027 (CW 17/2027)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.