Published
Hangsicherung Horn-Bad Meinberg , Strecke 2980, km 34,315
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25723720
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG ? Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The slope located in the North Rhine-Westphalian district of Lippe, municipality of Horn-Bad Meinberg, cadastral district of Schmedissen, must be secured. The slope runs to the right of the railway (rdB) along route 2980 between approximately rail km 34,426 and approximately rail km 34,488. It is planned to remove the slid soil masses between rail km 34,426 ? 34,488 promptly in order to ensure uninterrupted rail operation. Slope protection Horn-Bad Meinberg , route 2980, km 34,315
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.