Published
Hankintamenettelyn ilmoitukset - Malmin uimahallin laajennus ja ulkoallasalue, alakattotyöt
Notice number: 53949
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Urheiluhallit Oy
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Urheiluhallit Oy invites tenders for suspended ceiling works for the Malmi swimming hall extension and outdoor pool area. The procurement is described in more detail in the procurement documents. The contracting authority estimates the total value of the procurement excluding VAT to be approximately 260,000.00-330,000.00 euros (VAT 0%). One contractor will be selected based on the competition. Urheiluhallit Oy invites tenders for suspended ceiling works for the Malmi swimming hall extension and outdoor pool area. The procurement is described in more detail in the procurement documents. The contracting authority estimates the total value of the procurement excluding VAT to be approximately 260,000.00-330,000.00 euros (VAT 0%). One contractor will be selected based on the competition.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.