Published
Harju maakond, Tallinn, Peterburi tee T11 keskpinge kaabelliinide ümbertõstmine ja kaablikanalisatsiooni rajamine (TC1206, II2113)
Notice number: 314865-0000
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇪 Estonia
- Contracting authority
- Elektrilevi OÜ
- Accepted Languages
- Estonian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement has been announced in Tallinn for the relocation of the medium-voltage cable lines on Peterburi tee T11 and for the construction of a cable duct. Construct in accordance with the project and the additional requirements. The deadline for handover of the works is 01.02.2027. The 240 mm2 medium-voltage land cable is procured by Elektrilevi and is handed over to the contractor for installation. The transport and the associated costs of the equipment and materials procured by Elektrilevi from its delivery partner to the site are included in the contractor’s scope of work. The contracting authority may conclude the procurement contract before or after the expected start date of the contract term published in the General Information. The deadline for performance of the contract does not change. / Grounds for exclusion and qualification requirements: See the procurement basis documents The procurement has been announced in Tallinn for the relocation of the medium-voltage cable lines on Peterburi tee T11 and for the construction of a cable duct. Construct in accordance with the project and the additional requirements. The deadline for handover of the works is…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.