Published
Harjumaa, Viimsi vald, Lubja küla, Lubjanõlva tee 5,6 ja 7 elektriliitumised (JT3253)
Notice number: 314665-0000
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇪 Estonia
- Contracting authority
- Elektrilevi OÜ
- Accepted Languages
- Estonian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement has been announced: Electrical grid connections for Lubja village, Lubjanõlva tee 5, 6 and 7, Viimsi Parish, Harju County (JT3253) Construct in accordance with the project and the additional terms and conditions of the procurement. The deadline for completing the work is 27.11.2026. If possible and necessary, the contract may be concluded and work may be started before the estimated start date of the contract validity published in the general information regarding the procurement. If the procurement procedure is extended beyond this time, the contract may be concluded and work may be started also after the estimated start date of the contract validity published in the general information. NB! Please pay attention to the document “P135 Type conditions for electrical installation construction works contract version 23”, which entered into force on 18.06.2024. / Grounds for exclusion and qualification requirements: See the procurement basis documents The procurement has been announced: Electrical grid connections for Lubja village, Lubjanõlva tee 5, 6 and 7, Viimsi Parish, Harju County (JT3253) Construct in accordance with the project and the additional terms and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.