Published
HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen - Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA
Notice number: 00602724-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindewerke Loreley
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
HB Spitzenstein rising main line branch K6 Friedhof Becheln to HB Dachsenhausen - Lot 10 - Civil engineering works for deep excavation, pipelines and traffic route construction, 6th construction phase - Surface works in the side area of L333 / green area over approx. 7,100 m2 - Reinstat side area L333 ditch+embankment over approx. 3,550 m - Lift up and renew / reinstate approx. 1,900 m2 of gravel paths - Construct pipeline trenches approx. 6,900 m3 - Construct pipeline zone approx. 2,450 m3 - Supply and install steel DN250 pipelines approx. 3,990 m - Supply and install cast/ductile iron (GJS) pipes DN 200 approx. 880 m - Supply and install PE protective pipes approx. 3,990 m - Supply and install PE wastewater pressure pipeline approx. 550 m - Install control cables approx. 3,990 m - 1x pipe jacking DA 508 approx. 22 m and 1x pipe jacking DA630 approx. 37 m HB Spitzenstein rising main line branch K6 Friedhof Becheln to HB Dachsenhausen - Lot 10 - Civil engineering works for deep excavation, pipelines and traffic route construction, 6th construction phase - Surface works in the side area of L333 / green area over approx. 7,100 m2 - Reinstat side area L333 ditch+embankment over…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.