Published
Abbruch- und Rückbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00549340-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Protective measures on floors, stairs and components, approx. 3,500 m² Hazardous material remediation in black areas, approx. 75 t mineral wool / 2 t old wood (A IV) Demolition of suspended ceilings (plasterboard, wood, mineral fiber) incl. substructure, approx. 4,700 m² Demolition of interior walls (masonry and drywall), approx. 3,000 m² Demolition of wall coverings (tiles, gypsum boards, wood), approx. 3,900 m² Demolition of screeds (cement, mastic asphalt) incl. coverings, approx. 3,800 m² Demolition of PVC, linoleum and parquet floors, approx. 2,700 m² Dismantling of interior doors (wood/steel) incl. steel frames, approx. 430 pcs. Technical Building Equipment (TGA) dismantling: radiators and HVAC pipework, approx. 180 pcs. / 8,500 m TGA dismantling: ventilation ducts and air handling units, approx. 1,000 m² / 4 pcs. TGA dismantling: cables, wiring and electrical distributors, approx. 38,000 m / 45 pcs. TGA dismantling: lighting systems, approx. 475 pcs. Dismantling of hydraulic elevator systems, 2 pcs. Protective measures on floors, stairs and components, approx. 3,500 m² Hazardous material remediation in black areas, approx. 75 t mineral wool / 2 t old wood (A IV) Demolition…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.