Published
Gerüstbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00589004-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Mannheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Facade scaffolding, working scaffolds 3kN/m² SW09 (H16m, H22m, H28m) approx. 2,475 m², - Facade scaffolding for open staircase, working scaffold 3kN/m² SW09 approx. 310 m², - Facade scaffolding for storey setback, working scaffold 3kN/m² SW09 approx. 125 m², - Single-flight stairway, flight width B 0.75-1.00 m (H 27-28 m, H 22-23 m, H 5-6 m) approx. 3 units, - Area-oriented suspended/room scaffolds, 2kN/m², 2 additional levels, H2, approx. 2,255 m³, - Scaffolding in foyer staircases, freestanding scaffold, 2kN/m² approx. 900 m³, - Scaffolding in stair enclosures, freestanding scaffold, 2kN/m² approx. 1,300 m³, - Transport platform, L 4-5 m, W 2-3 m, lifting height H 28 m approx. 1 unit - Facade scaffolding, working scaffolds 3kN/m² SW09 (H16m, H22m, H28m) approx. 2,475 m², - Facade scaffolding for open staircase, working scaffold 3kN/m² SW09 approx. 310 m², - Facade scaffolding for storey setback, working scaffold 3kN/m² SW09 approx. 125 m², - Single-flight stairway, flight width B 0.75-1.00 m (H 27-28 m, H 22-23 m, H 5-6 m) approx. 3 units, - Area-oriented suspended/room scaffolds, 2kN/m², 2 additional levels, H2, approx. 2,255 m³, - Scaffolding in foyer staircases,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.