Published

    Gas-, Wasser- und Entwässerungsanlagen

    Notice number: 00545983-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz HeidelbergWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    - 2 lifting stations - Piping (stainless steel) DN 15 - DN 32, approx. 2,150 m - Piping cast iron DN 80 - DN 200, approx. 247 m - Piping (plastic PE) DN 40 - DN 100, approx. 2 m - Piping (plastic PE) hot water resistant DN 50 - DN 150, approx. 1,076 m - Piping steel pipe DN 20 - DN 125, approx. 1,065 m - Pressure boosting system for rainwater utilization, 1 unit - Supply system VE water - Hand fire extinguishers, approx. 106 units - Process refrigeration system - 12 washbasins - 12 utility sinks - 17 toilets - 1 barrier-free toilet - 5 urinals - Emergency showers, approx. 8 units - Decentralized hot water preparation with approx. 9 instantaneous water heaters - Connection of 5 client-installed fitted kitchens (sinks and dishwashers) with complete water and wastewater piping systems and all accessories - 2 lifting stations - Piping (stainless steel) DN 15 - DN 32, approx. 2,150 m - Piping cast iron DN 80 - DN 200, approx. 247 m - Piping (plastic PE) DN 40 - DN 100, approx. 2 m - Piping (plastic PE) hot water resistant DN 50 - DN 150, approx. 1,076 m - Piping steel pipe DN 20 - DN 125, approx. 1,065 m - Pressure boosting system for rainwater utilization, 1 unit - Supply system VE…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in