Published
Heizanlagen und Kältetechnik
Notice number: 00545351-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Heating systems: Shell-and-tube heat exchanger steel PN40 2 pcs. Centrifugal pumps, approx. 7 pcs. Fittings DN 20 to DN 125, approx. 108 pcs Pipelines, steel pipe DN 25 to DN 150, approx. 910 m Pipelines, precision steel pipe DN 15 to DN 100, approx. 2250 m Flat radiators, approx. 167 pcs. Refrigeration systems: Plate heat exchanger stainless steel PN16 4 pcs. Centrifugal pumps, approx. 7 pcs. Fittings DN 15 to DN 400, approx. 547 pcs. Pipelines, steel pipe DN 15 to DN 400, approx. 4170 m Fan coil units, approx. 116 pcs. Heating systems: Shell-and-tube heat exchanger steel PN40 2 pcs. Centrifugal pumps, approx. 7 pcs. Fittings DN 20 to DN 125, approx. 108 pcs Pipelines, steel pipe DN 25 to DN 150, approx. 910 m Pipelines, precision steel pipe DN 15 to DN 100, approx. 2250 m Flat radiators, approx. 167 pcs. Refrigeration systems: Plate heat exchanger stainless steel PN16 4 pcs. Centrifugal pumps, approx. 7 pcs. Fittings DN 15 to DN 400, approx. 547 pcs. Pipelines, steel pipe DN 15 to DN 400, approx. 4170 m Fan coil units, approx. 116 pcs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.