Published
Raumlufttechnische Anlagen
Notice number: 00602196-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Air duct network: Rectangular air ducts L1–L5, approx. 1,900 m² Spiral seam duct DN 80 – DN 355, approx. 1,572 m Round flexible aluminium air ducts DN100 – DN 250, approx. 153 m PP rectangular air ducts L1–L5, approx. 1,059 m PP round air ducts DN 80 to DN 315, approx. 1,098 m Ventilation systems: Exhaust air systems, approx. 60 – 32,000 m³/h, 4 units Partial air conditioning systems (supply air), approx. 36,000 m³/h, 1 unit Components to be installed: Fire protection dampers, approx. 94 units Variable volume flow controllers, approx. 139 units Constant volume flow controllers, approx. 170 units Sound attenuators, approx. 307 units Air diffusers, approx. 391 units Ventilation tower AUL/FOL, 2 units Cooling systems: Central unit with heat recovery for air handling systems, 1 unit Fire protection cladding EI90 (rectangular) up to L1 – L5 approx. 23 m² Fire protection cladding EI90 air duct DN160 approx. 45 m In addition, the award of 'maintenance services' is the subject of the procedure. Air duct network: Rectangular air ducts L1–L5, approx. 1,900 m² Spiral seam duct DN 80 – DN 355, approx. 1,572 m Round flexible aluminium air ducts DN100 – DN 250, approx. 153 m PP…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.