Published

    Raumlufttechnische Anlagen

    Notice number: 00557233-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz HeidelbergWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Air network: Rectangular air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,900 m² Spiral seam pipe DN 80 - DN 355, approx. 1572 m Round flexible aluminum air ducts DN100 - DN 250, approx. 153 m Rectangular PP air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,059 m Round PP air ducts DN 80 to DN 315, approx. 1,098 m Ventilation systems: Exhaust air systems, approx. 60 - 32,000 m³/h, 4 units Partial climate control units (supply air), approx. 36,000 m³/h, 1 unit Components: Fire protection dampers, approx. 94 units Variable volume flow controllers, approx. 139 units Constant volume flow controllers, approx. 170 units Silencers, approx. 307 units Air outlets, approx. 391 units Ventilation tower AUL/FOL, 2 units Cooling systems: Central heat recovery system for air handling units, 1 unit Fire protection cladding EI90 rectangular up to L1 - L5 approx. 23 m² Fire protection cladding EI90 air duct DN160 approx. 45 m Additionally, the award of 'maintenance services' is part of the procedure. Air network: Rectangular air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,900 m² Spiral seam pipe DN 80 - DN 355, approx. 1572 m Round flexible aluminum air ducts DN100 - DN 250, approx. 153 m Rectangular PP air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,059…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in