Published
Raumlufttechnische Anlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-94f53ec3-7581-4d9e-b5e9-a9f65ef37900
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Mannheim und Heidelberg Dienstsitz Heidelberg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Air network: Rectangular air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,900 m² Spiral duct DN 80 - DN 355, approx. 1,572 m Flexible round aluminum air ducts DN100 - DN 250, approx. 153 m Rectangular PP air ducts L1-L5, approx. 1,059 m Round PP air ducts DN 80 to DN 315, approx. 1,098 m Ventilation systems: Exhaust air systems, approx. 60 - 32,000 m³/h, 4 units Partial air conditioning systems (supply air), approx. 36,000 m³/h, 1 unit Fittings: Fire dampers, approx. 94 units Variable volume flow controllers, approx. 139 units Constant volume flow controllers, approx. 170 units Sound attenuators, approx. 307 units Air outlets, approx. 391 units Ventilation tower AUL/FOL, 2 units Cooling systems: Central system heat recovery for air technology systems, 1 unit Fire protection cladding EI90 rectangular up to L1 - L5 approx. 23 m² Fire protection cladding EI90 air duct DN160 approx. 45 m Additionally, the award of 'maintenance services' is part of the procedure.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.