Published
Heckenschnitt Herbst/Winter im Bezirk der SM Burgwedel 2026 - 2029
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25709016
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender according to UVgO Public tender Tender no.: 30.02-2026/0289 1. Contracting authority inviting offers, awarding authority: Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Germany Phone number: +49 511-616-0 Fax number: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public tender 3. Offers may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced signature electronically with qualified signature Address for submission of written offers: NOT APPLICABLE - (only electronic offers are allowed) 4. Access to procurement documents: 4. Measures to protect confidentiality and information on access to procurement documents (§ 29 para. 3): Not applicable (see 9.). 5. Nature and scope as well as place of performance: Type of service: Hedge cutting autumn/winter in the district of the SM Burgwedel Quantity and scope: In the area of the road maintenance depot Burgwedel, woody strips and hedge plantations along the district roads are to be cut. Contaminations on the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.