Published

    HEGY - Erweiterungsbau Helfenstein-Gymnasium: VE 3.013 - Rohbauarbeiten

    Notice number: 00559922-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Geislingen an der SteigeWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Geislingen an der Steige
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Execution of the shell construction works for the Helfenstein Gymnasium in Geislingen an der Steige. These essentially include: approx. 43,000 m³ BRI (shell construction) approx. 3,000 m³ earthworks approx. 1,700 linear meters drainage piping approx. 185 linear meters ventilation piping approx. 6,000 m³ in-situ concrete approx. 900 tons reinforcement steel Execution of the shell construction works for the Helfenstein Gymnasium in Geislingen an der Steige. These essentially include: approx. 43,000 m³ BRI (shell construction) approx. 3,000 m³ earthworks approx. 1,700 linear meters drainage piping approx. 185 linear meters ventilation piping approx. 6,000 m³ in-situ concrete approx. 900 tons reinforcement steel

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in