Published
Heiterblickallee 1-5, 7-11, Günselstraße 1-7, Südblick 2-8, Hartriegelstraße 2-10, 04329 Leipzig, Komplexsanierung, Los 3 Fassade
Notice number: 00589056-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Leipziger Wohnungs-und Baugesellschaft mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Concrete and joint repair as well as coating of exterior wall surfaces (approx. 12,500 m²); sheet metal work (rainwater deflection sheets for balconies, external window sills, entrance canopies); concrete repair/coating for entrance staircases/platforms (19 entrances on the street and courtyard sides); concrete repair/coating (wall/floor/ceiling) of 178 balconies; complete paint-based maintenance repairs and floor covering works in 19 stairwells; drywall works, casing/enclosures of electrical riser lines (approx. 1,200 m²) Concrete and joint repair as well as coating of exterior wall surfaces (approx. 12,500 m²); sheet metal work (rainwater deflection sheets for balconies, external window sills, entrance canopies); concrete repair/coating for entrance staircases/platforms (19 entrances on the street and courtyard sides); concrete repair/coating (wall/floor/ceiling) of 178 balconies; complete paint-based maintenance repairs and floor covering works in 19 stairwells; drywall works, casing/enclosures of electrical riser lines (approx. 1,200 m²)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.