Published

    Heizungstechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18 380 - Vergabe-Nr.: 2026/2026

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25728654

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, Straße des 17. Juni 112, 10623 Berlin - Mail: [email protected]

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, Straße des 17. Juni 112, 10623 Berlin - Mail: [email protected]
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The above publication serves exclusively as information prescribed for the contracting authority pursuant to §20(4) VOB/A. It does not include a request to express interest. This concerns a planned restricted tender (VOB). Federal Ministry of the Interior, Alt Moabit 140, 10557 Berlin here: New build Moabiter Werder Heating technical systems according to DIN 18 380 Relocation and partial new installation of radiators in use on railway viaducts on the premises of the Federal Ministry of the Interior, Alt Moabit, 10557 Berlin. Due to the dimensions and weights of the radiators and cramped site conditions, difficult conditions must be expected. Relocate 19 radiators Replace 7 radiators including approx. 170 m of pipework, fittings and connecting parts Execution period in 03/2027 Start of execution: calendar week 09/2027 End of execution: calendar week 13/2027 Heating technical systems according to DIN 18 380

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 0 FILES

      Login to view and download all tender documents

      Unlock documents for free

      ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

      You

      Can a foreign company apply?

      Riko

      Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

      Login to ask more questions.

      Unlock AI tender chat for free

      Unlock your tender workflow

      Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

      First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

      You may also be interested in