Published
Heizzentrale Schulcampus Zell-Weierbach, Heizungs-, Lüftungs-, Sanitärarbeiten
Notice number: 00610570-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Offenburg, Fachbereich Bauservice, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
KG410 - 1 unit washdown basin - approx. 25 m drinking water pipe, stainless steel, pressed, DN15-20 - approx. 40 m wastewater pipe, PP push-in, DN 50 - 100 - approx. 20 m wastewater pressure pipe, PE DN40-50, with connection to the site-installed pumping station KG420 - Installation of heat pump with refrigerant CO2, output approx. 330 kW - approx. 35 m direct-buried, pre-insulated PE pipe NW110 for heating systems in trenches installed by the client - approx. 50 m steel pipe, welded, DN100 - approx. 65 m carbon steel pressed, DN 15-80 - buffer storage tank 4000 l - installation of flanged valves and fittings - make-up supply with integrated vacuum degassing - grid pump 2.2 kW - filling of the heating network installed by the client approx. 2,000 l KG430 - Ventilation unit as a compact ceiling-mounted unit 300 m³/h - 2x fire protection damper - supply of 2 rooms with supply and extract air including volume flow controllers and sound attenuators KG410 - 1 unit washdown basin - approx. 25 m drinking water pipe, stainless steel, pressed, DN15-20 - approx. 40 m wastewater pipe, PP push-in, DN 50 - 100 - approx. 20 m wastewater pressure pipe, PE DN40-50, with connection to the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.