Published
Herstellen und Liefern von Gleisbaustoffen, GE Strecke 9402 Fernmeldeturm
Notice number: 00588737-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- MV Mannheimer Verkehr GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This invitation from Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH covers the manufacture and supply of track materials of standard gauge 1,000 mm for tram and railway lines within the route network of Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv), as well as the preparation of the associated bending and rail-spacing plans: To be supplied are: 2.866 m Vignol rail track 4 9E 1 (R > 3 00 m) 46 m grooved rail 4 9E 1 (R > 3 00 m) 4.430 pcs. concrete sleepers This invitation from Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH covers the manufacture and supply of track materials of standard gauge 1,000 mm for tram and railway lines within the route network of Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv), as well as the preparation of the associated bending and rail-spacing plans: To be supplied are: 2.866 m Vignol rail track 4 9E 1 (R > 3 00 m) 46 m grooved rail 4 9E 1 (R > 3 00 m) 4.430 pcs. concrete sleepers
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.