Published
Herstellung und Lieferung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage mit 600 kVA-Leistung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3f66892d-11d9-4db9-ab7c-56e095a71ad0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreis Pinneberg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for the manufacture and delivery of a single mobile emergency power supply unit (NEA) on a tandem trailer, with a specified power output of 600 kW (PRP) to 650 kW (PRP), or approximately 600 kVA, delivered fully assembled and operational. A key technical requirement is the unit's capability to communicate via a data interface with existing Polyma NEAs to facilitate parallel operation, including automatic load balancing and adjustment at a common connection point. The NEA's motor must comply with EU Regulation 2016/1628, meeting emission level Stage V, and the vehicle must be approved under the German Road Traffic Licensing Regulations (StVZO), possessing either an EC type approval, a General Operating Permit (ABE), or an individual TÜV/TÜA approval. Required supplementary equipment includes a multi-measurement device conforming to VDE regulations and capable of earth measurements, a clamp ammeter with specific measurement ranges, and a PRCD-S+ supply line. Bidders must submit electronic offers in German, including an explanation of their total annual turnover and relevant service-specific turnover for the financial years 2023-2025; no contract timeline is…
TENDER BRIEF
null
- German language is required for official availability of tender documents, submission of offers or participation requests, and vehicle approval documents.
- Electronic submission of offers is required.
- The procurement includes a mobile emergency power system (NEA) on a tandem trailer with a power output between 600 kVA and 650 kVA.
- The NEA must feature a data interface capable of communicating with an existing NEA 250 kVA from the state of Schleswig-Holstein (Polyma, built in 2022) to enable parallel, automatically coordinated, and load-balanced operation.
- The motor of the NEA must comply with EU Regulation 2016/1628 and meet emission level Stage V.
- The vehicle must be approved within the scope of the German Road Traffic Licensing Regulations (StVZO).
- The vehicle must possess either an EC type approval, a general operating permit (ABE) according to StVZO, or an individual approval by TÜV/TÜA.
- A multi-measurement device is required for all measurements in accordance with VDE regulations DIN VDE 0100 Part 600 and DIN VDE 105 Part 100.
- The multi-measurement device must be capable of earth measurements according to EN 61557-5 or an equivalent standard.
- A clamp ammeter is required for determining current flow in single conductors under AC voltage, with a measurement range of 0.1A to 1000A AC, and additional capabilities for measuring DC/AC voltage, resistance, and frequency, featuring MIN/MAX display, true RMS measurement, Class CAT IV, and a jaw opening of at least 44mm.
- A PRCD-S+ supply line is required, specified as H07RN-F, H07BQ-F or equivalent, 3-wire 2.5mm², with a protection class of IP68 (plug/coupling) and IP55 (PRCD), PRCD-S Plus execution (operable with gloves), and a trip current (Type A) of 30mA.
- All prices must be stated in Euro with a maximum of three decimal places.
- All entries in the offer must be "dokumentenecht" (document-proof).
Sources
- 1260504_Leistungsbeschreibung_NEA.pdf — “30mA - Optional: Lastbank 200kw, mit Anschlüssen Multi-Contakt sowie 2x 125A CEE. Durch Rollen/Fahrgestell transportabel. 3 Normen, Bauvorschriften und Richtlinien - Das Fahrzeug wird im Geltungsbereich der StVZO zugelas…”
- 2VU_ZV-K1-26-0941000-412 .03.pdf — “FSC oder PEFC oder eines Gleichwertigkeitsnachweises oder durch Einzelnachweis zu erbringen. 5.3 Der Nachweis der Gleichwertigkeit – d. h. Übereinstimmung des Zertifikates mit dem für das jeweilige Herkunftsland geltende…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- VU_ZV-K1-26-0941000-412 .03.pdf1.3 MBPDF
- 260504_Leistungsbeschreibung_NEA.pdf261 KBPDF
- Hinweise_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf22 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.