Published
Perceel 1
Notice number: 00506120-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Bronckhorst
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Lot 1," seeks the provision of an N1 single cab chassis with a tipping loading platform, specifically an "Environmental vehicle" (Milieu voertuig). The scope includes the initial delivery of this vehicle alongside a comprehensive 9-year Repair, Maintenance, and Tires (ROB) contract, covering 15,000 kilometers per year (135,000 km total), which entails all necessary repair, maintenance, tire services, lamp replacements, and fluid refills, to be performed at the client's location or via pick-up/delivery. Bidders are required to submit proposals electronically in Dutch by September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must hold legal business liability insurance of at least €1,000,000 per event and €2,500,000 per year. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 16, 2026, for an initial two-year term, with an option for the client to extend it unilaterally by up to one year, making the total potential duration three years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to commence on November 16, 2026, and will automatically conclude on November 15, 2028, establishing an initial duration of two years. There is an option for the client to unilaterally extend the agreement once by a maximum of one year, making the total possible contract duration a maximum of three years.
Key milestones in the tender process include:
- Publication: July 21, 2026
- Submission of questions by applicants: August 18, 2026, until 10:00 AM
- Publication of the memorandum of information: August 25, 2026
- Submission of bids before: September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM
- Opening of the bids: September 17, 2026, 10:05 AM
- Sending invitations for practical assessment: Week 40, 2026 (for P4 and P5)
- Practical assessment: October 14, 2026
- Announcement of award decision: Week 43, 2026
- Verification meeting: November 3, 2026
- Final award / contract signing: Week 46, 2026 (Monday, November 16, 2026)
Sources
- 107 Bronckhorst Concept overeenkomst.pdf — “(2) jaar en eindigt van rechtswege op 15 november 2028. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. Continuering van de overeenkomst kan, uitsluitend eenzijdig door Opdrachtgever, tot één (1) keer met maximaal één (1) jaar per keer. Uiterlijk 3 m…”
- 200 Bronckhorst Aanbestedingsleidraad.pdf — “toont in de inschrijving aan dat inschrijver over de vereiste kerncompetentie(s) beschikt Onvoorwaardelijke instemming met de overeenkomst Hoofdstuk V Gunningscriteria | Beste prijs - kwaliteitverhouding (BPKV) Waarderin…”
- 3TN602715 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260721145926.pdf — “2 chassis dubbele cabines, vaste laadbak, kraan, gladheidsbestrijding [N2 voertuigen]. 3 Leveringen 34144700 Bedrijfswagens 34136000 Bestelwagens Optie tot eenzijdige verlenging door de opdrachtgever van éénmaal maximaal…”
- Electronic submission
- Electronic invoicing
- Language for submission: Nederlands (Dutch)
Sources
- 1TN602715 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260721145926.pdf — “: | Prijs | Beschrijving: | Inschrijfprijs | Categorie van het gunningscriterium drempel: | Gewicht (punten, exact) | Gunningscriterium numerieke waarde: | 50 | Criterium: | | : | Kwaliteit | : | Kwalitatieve gunningscri…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 03 Bronckhorst Programma van Eisen.pdf522 KBPDF
- 00 Bronckhorst Aanbestedingsleidraad.pdf669 KBPDF
- 01 Bronckhorst Invulbijlagen.docx327 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.