Published
HH065-25-HB Medical Services HMP Highland
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000829422
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- NHS Highland
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract will cover the delivery of routine and urgent primary medical care, continuity of care, and appropriate liaison with NHS Highland services and partner organisations. The service is critical to ensuring equitable access to healthcare for a vulnerable population and must operate within the constraints of a secure setting, requiring close collaboration with operational prison staff and adherence to information governance, data protection, and safeguarding requirements.. Given the specialist nature of custodial healthcare and workforce pressures within primary care, the procurement must ensure service resilience, quality, and continuity throughout the contract term.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- HH065-25-HB Medical Services HMP HighlandLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.