Published
Hidravlična izboljšava vodovodnega sistema okp1 osrednji in izgradnja novih vodovodnih povezav v občini kozje
Notice number: 1146443
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Občina kozje
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project includes the hydraulic improvement of the OKP1 OSREDNJI water supply system and the construction of new connecting water pipelines with a total length of 11,985 meters, including the construction of the Kozje – Podsreda connecting pipeline, the water supply system in the settlement of Ješovec, hydraulic improvement of the Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2 pipelines, as well as the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the well K-2/88 with a water source. The implementation of the project will enable better hydraulic balance of the system, greater supply security, and connection of additional users to the public water supply network. The project includes the hydraulic improvement of the OKP1 OSREDNJI water supply system and the construction of new connecting water pipelines with a total length of 11,985 meters, including the construction of the Kozje – Podsreda connecting pipeline, the water supply system in the settlement of Ješovec, hydraulic improvement of the Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2 pipelines, as well as the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the well K-2/88 with a water source. The implementation of the project will…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.